Pre-loader
Open Box
New
In stock
Pre-order
Out of stock

Litsea Cubeba & Litsea Citrata Essential Oil 30ml - 100% Pure, Natural, Organic

SKU: HS_67_224

€11,99

PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION
Botanical name: Litsea cubeba, Litsea citrata

Type of crop: From organic farming certified by ECOCERT sas F-32600 L'Isle Jourdain

Organoleptic characteristics:
Odor: fresh, citrus and fruity
Appearance: liquid
Color: pale yellow to dark yellow

Main biochemical components:
  • geranial (40.00%),
  • neral (28.00%),
  • limonene (12.00%),
  • 1,8-cineol (2.20%)

Litsea cubeba & Litsea citrata essential oil - method of obtaining:
Essential oil obtained by steam distillation of the fresh fruits of Litsea cubeba Persoon.
Other names: Exotic Verbena, Yunnan Verbena.

Main organoleptic characteristics:
Odor: fresh, citrus and fruity, reminiscent of lemongrass or lemongrass with a little more flowery
Color: pale yellow to dark yellow

Allergens: Citral (Geranial + Neral) (60.00 to 82.00%), D-Limonene (2.00 to 18.00%), Linalool (<= 5.00%), Geraniol (<= 3.00 %), Citronellol (<= 1.00%)

Litsea cubeba & Litsea citrata essential oil - energetic properties:
  • It is the essential oil of joy and opening of the heart.
  • It makes you optimistic and sovereign: drives out negative thoughts, makes you optimistic, creates harmony around you
  • Sedative of the CNS (central nervous system) and balancing of the ANS (autonomic nervous system)
  • Revitalizes in case of physical and mental lethargy.
  • Anti-depressive, anxiety
  • Soothes and fights negative thoughts, fears, dispersion, phobias, nervousness
  • Helps fight insomnia, psychosomatic digestion problems
  • Stimulates concentration, analytical and rational capacity
  • Develops Yang qualities

Litsea cubeba & Litsea citrata essential oil - cosmetic properties:
  • tissue toning
  • purifying
  • sebum regulator
  • action on cellulite

Litsea cubeba & Litsea citrata essential oil - precautions for use:
Do not use Lemon Litsea essential oil in pregnant or breastfeeding women, babies or young children.
Remember to dilute your essential oils in an emulsifier (eg a little vegetable oil, honey or Solub-HE) before absorbing them or applying them to the skin.

Office Human uses cookies to provide necessary site functionality and improve your experience. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.

Litsea Cubeba & Litsea Citrata Essential Oil 30ml - 100% Pure, Natural, Organic

Litsea Cubeba & Litsea Citrata Essential Oil 30ml - 100% Pure, Natural, Organic

€11,99
Pre-loader